Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142037/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB142037
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Coronation Plantation
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darragh Hogg, Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None