Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142038/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB142038
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Dawros Head
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Freddie Huggard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30