Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142047/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB142047
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Beara Peninsula.
County : Cork
GPS : 51.6455757, -9.9160761
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Alan Duncan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:40 Castletownbere. Residential garden. Associating with local Starling flock. Southwest of the town centre.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Alan Duncan