Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142840/Shortbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB142840
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Short-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus griseus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st summer. Ring Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills