Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142132/Lesser_Yellowlegs.html
Sighting Ref : IB142132
Sighting Date : 15 Jun 21
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. East of the sluice before relocating to the Patches
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © √Čamonn Mac Lochlainn