County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142132
Sighting Date : 15 Jun 21
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. East of the sluice before relocating to the Patches
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © √Čamonn Mac Lochlainn
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020