Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/140184/Lesser_Blackbacked_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB140184
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult. Intermedius type -- South end
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff