County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140184
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult. Intermedius type -- South end
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020