Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141898/American_Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB141898
Sighting Date : 05 Jun 21
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Tacumshin.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. Seen and heard at the East end before flying to the Forgotten Corner.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly. Image 1. Ian Stevenson. Image 2.