County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141898
Sighting Date : 05 Jun 21
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Tacumshin.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. Seen and heard at the East end before flying to the Forgotten Corner.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly. Image 1. Ian Stevenson. Image 2.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020