Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141930/Wood_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB141930
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dick Coombes
Comments : 06:00 Croneybyrne Wood. In song.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox