County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141930
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dick Coombes
Comments : 06:00 Croneybyrne Wood. In song.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020