Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/141998/Yellow_Wagtail.html
Sighting Ref : IB141998
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Ballinrannig (Baile an Reannaigh). Possible Iberian race, On the beach near the footbridge.