County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141998
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Ballinrannig (Baile an Reannaigh). Possible Iberian race, On the beach near the footbridge.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020