Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142001/White_Stork.html
Sighting Ref : IB142001
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : White Stork
Scientific Name : Ciconia ciconia
Location : Dunshaughlin
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Annemarie Joyce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rath Hill. Residential garden. Suspiciously tame bird - Ringed. (Possibly from Tayto Park?)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Annemarie Joyce