County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142001
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : White Stork
Scientific Name : Ciconia ciconia
Location : Dunshaughlin
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Annemarie Joyce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rath Hill. Residential garden. Suspiciously tame bird - Ringed. (Possibly from Tayto Park?)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Annemarie Joyce
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020