Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142008/Black_Guillemot.html
Sighting Ref : IB142008
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Sir John Rogerson’s Quay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : John Sheehy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 River Liffey.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Sheehy