County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142008
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Sir John Rogerson’s Quay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : John Sheehy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 River Liffey.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Sheehy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020