Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142010/Wood_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB142010
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Pat King, Aidan G. Kelly
Comments : Croneybyrne Wood. In song.