County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142010
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Pat King, Aidan G. Kelly
Comments : Croneybyrne Wood. In song.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020