Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142021/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB142021
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Kilteevan
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul O’Shaughnessy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul O’Shaughnessy