County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142021
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Kilteevan
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul O’Shaughnessy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul O’Shaughnessy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020