Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142024/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB142024
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Eamon Lybch
Comments : Ballyferrite. Baile an Fheirtéaraigh.