County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142024
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Eamon Lybch
Comments : Ballyferrite. Baile an Fheirtéaraigh.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020