Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142850/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB142850
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Avoca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane