County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142850
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Avoca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020