County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100725
Sighting Date : 04 Sept 17
Common Name : Continental Cormorant
Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax c. sinensis
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult types. Webb's Field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.