County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100930
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Clogheen Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Clogheen mudflats (new bird)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christopher O'Sullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.