County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100978
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Noel Keogh, Des Higgins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.