County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101042
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 17
Common Name : Wilson's Storm petrel
Scientific Name : Oceanites oceanicus
Location : Bridges of Ross
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:50 close in
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly (Image 1, Wilson's on the right and Leache's on the left)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.