County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101121
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Azorean Yellow-legged Gull
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.