County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101197
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir / Pollaphuca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Steve Millar, Tom Buckley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Steve Millar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.