County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101230
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Red-necked Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus lobatus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:15-16:30 Juvenile. Mobile around the east end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.