County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101274
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira and Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mountcharles Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.