County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101462
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson
Comments : Juvenile. Cross Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson. Images 1. Jim Bowman. Images 2-3
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.