County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101521
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 17
Common Name : Hudsonian Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius p. hudsonicus
Location : Easky
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell, Joe Donaldson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.