County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101612
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Ardmore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Upper Blackwater Valley
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.