County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101764
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paddy Dwan, Mark Roper Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniel. Lissalan Backstrand, Tramore
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paddy Dwan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.