County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101881
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:50 West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.