County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101936
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One, Inner and fifteen, Outer Estuary / Spout Road saltmarsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Pierce
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.