County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102008
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul McCullough Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR. Male and female present
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McCullough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.