County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102040
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Inishowen Peninsula
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Dermot Mc Laughlin, Philip O' Doherty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Malin Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.