County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102067
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus phoenicurus
Location : Blemullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson, Ger Murray, Denis Carty, Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blacksod
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.