County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102231
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 17
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. South Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.