County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102519
Sighting Date : 19 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mags Quinn
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.