County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102540
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Bannow Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:55 Juvenile, in the flock of 1500 Golden Plover, but at the opposite end to the Pacific Golden Plover
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.