County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102777
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.