County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102876
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 17
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Long Strand
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.