County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102972
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Rosbeg
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Clements, Michael Cunningham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 115 Tramore, Rosbeg (37 females, 78 males)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Cunningham
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.