County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103081
Sighting Date : 01 Nov 17
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hook Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.